Artist Endorsers

Pro Series Endorsers/Educators

Airto – World Famous Percussionist
Jose Alicea – Puerto Rico Conservatory of Music, Universidad Simón Bolívar
Dean AndersonBerklee College of Music
Fernando Arias – Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Oviedo – Spain
Kenny Aronoff – Studio, formerly John Mellancamp and Smashing Pumpkins
Anders Astrand – World Renoun Soloist / Composer
Dr. Jason Baker – Mississippi State University
John Baldwin – Boise State University
James Bartelt – Air Force Band of the West
Paul Berns – Indianapolis Symphony, Butler University
Robert Bonora – Las Vegas Philharmonic/College of Southern Nevada
Dean Borghesani – Timpanist – Milwaukee Symphony, University of Wisconsin
Patrick Bowen – Mannheim Steamroller / Las Vegas Academy
Vanessa Brown – “Dancing With The Stars
Gwen Burgett – Michigan State University
Michael Burritt – Eastman School Of Music
Joby Burgess – “Peter Gabriel”
Michael Burritt – Eastman School Of Music
Thomas Burritt – University Of Texas
Dr. Paul Buyer – Clemson University
Clyde Campbell – Multi – percussionist
James Campbell – University of Kentucky
CAIXA TRIO
Casey Cangelosi – Award Winning Composer/Concord University
Myron Carlos – Educator – Hawaii
Omar Carmenates – Furman University
Keith Carrick – Utah Symphony
Jack Cenna – Independent – Las Vegas
Judy Chilnick – L.A. Studio, The Henry Mancini Institute
Dr. David Collier – Illinois State University, Illinois Symphony Orchestra
Rob Cross – Virginia Symphony
Mike CrusoeSeattle Symphony
Brandon Cruz – Florida International University
Joanna Dabrowska-Hulig – Washington Metropolitan Philharmonic Orchestra
James Dallas – Naples Philharmonic
Eddie Dalton – Educator/Clinician
Grant Dalton – Samford University
Dave Danford – UK Soloist
Matthew Darling – Fresno State University
Julie Davila – Caixa Trio
Chris DeRosa – Independent
Rick DimondArkansas Symphony Orchestra, Henderson State University
Theresa Dimond – LA Opera
Harrison Ditzion – Lehi HS, Alpine School District
Dexter Dwight – Miami Symphony
Scott Elford – Educator, Green Bay Symphony
Ensemble Evolution
Frank Epstein – Boston Symphony – retired
Peter Erskine – Independent, formerly Diana Krall and Weather Report
Alan Estes – L.A. Studio
John Evans – Principal Timpanist, Naples Philharmonic
David Eyler – Concordia College
Michael Faue – L.A. Session, Barry Manilow
Gary Fink – NJ City University
Ron Fink – retired – North Texas State University
Benjamin Finley – East Central University
Jeff Fischer – Boston Lyric Opera, University of Massachusetts
Steve Fitch – Pheonix Symphony
Raymond Froehlich – San Francisco Symphony
Neal Flum – University of Alabama
Lui Gang – China National Orchestra
Daniella Ganeva – International Soloist
Luis Garay – Percussion World Ensemble
Tom Gauger – Boston Symphony Orchestra – retired
Dr. Guy Gauthreaux II – Lousiana Philharmonic, U.S. Navy Band (ret.)
Kirk Gay – University of Central Florida
Tim Genis – Boston Symphony Orchestra, Boston University
Evelyn Glennie – world – renowned percussion soloist
Beth Gottlieb – Lt. Dan Band, Walt Disney World Candlelight Orchestra
Danny GottliebLt. Dan Band, University of North Florida
Gordon Gottleib – Paul Simon, NY Philharmonic, Studio
Kenneth Green – Northwestern State University
Jamie Haddad – Paul Simon
Jonathan Haas – American Symphony, Aspen, Julliard, New York University
Sue Hadjopoulos – Joe jackson
Cliff Hardison – Richmond Symphony
Andy Harnsberger – Lee University

James B. HarrisonBoise State University
John Haas – Peabody Conservatory, American Symphony
Stan Head – Lindenwood Percussion Studio
Scott Herring – University of South Carolina
Greg Herron – Equinox Percussion
Colin Hill – Tennessee Tech University
Julie HillCaixa Trio
Lee Hinkle – University of Maryland
Murray Houllif – Noted Composer, The Atlantic Winds Symphony
Will HudginsBoston Symphony Orchestra, New England Conservatory
Michelle Humphreys – Shepherd University, Baltimore Opera
Leon Jacobson – Solo Timpanist, Buenos Aires Opera
William James – Principal Percussionist, St. Louis Sym.
Dr. Timothy Jones – University Nevada – Las Vegas
Peter Kates – Bergen Philharmonic
Keith Killgo – solo vibes
Alan KinseyCape May Fesitival, South Jersey Area Wind Ensemble
Dan Knipple – Virginia Symphony, Old Dominion University
Craig Krampf – Nashville Studio, Melissa Ethridge
Frank Kumor – Kutztown State University
Mark Latimer – Principal percussionist, “The President’s Own” US Marine Band
Charles Law – Arkansas Symphony Orchestra
Jean-François Lézé – Symphonic Orchestra of Porto
Line Upon Line Percussion Trio
Jody Linscott – Swing Out Sister, David Gilmour, Elton John, The Who, Dido
Gregory LyonsLA Tech University, Olson/Lyons Duo
Bill Manley – Sarasota Opera
Mark Marchant – Mercyhurst College
Laurent Mariusse – L’Orchestre Symphonique Nouvelle Generation
Stuart Marrs – University of Maine
Brian Mason – Moorhead State University
Fernando Meza – University of Minnesota
Robert McCormick – University of South Florida
Voyce McGinley III – L.A. studio, author
Jon Metzger – Jon Metzger Quartet, Elon University
William Moersch – University of Illinois
Dan Moore – University of Iowa
Angela Zator NelsonPhiladelphia Orchestra, Temple University
Jacob Nissly – San Francisco Symphony, Principal Percussionist
David Nelson – Philly Pops, West Chester University
Paralelo 33 – international percussion group
John Parks – Florida State University
Susan Powell – Ohio State University
Don Perlman – Westchester Percussion Center
Mitchell Peters – Los Angeles Philharmonic, author
Andrew Proctor – West Palm Beach Opera, FreePercussionLessons.com
Vicki Randall – The Tonight Show Band
Laurence ReeseNew Zealand Symphony Orchestra,Principal Timpanist
Emil Richards – L.A. Studio, Mr. Percussion
Paul Ristau – Green Bay Symphony
Ney RosauroUniversity of Miami, international soloist/composer
Ken Ross – Westchester Broadway Theatre
Jim Royle – Jim Royle Drum Studio
Sherry Rubins – San Antonio Symphony
Gerardo Salazar – Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Juvenil, Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Michael Sammons – Mobile Symphony, University Of South Alabama
Erick Saoud – Arkansas Symphony
Peter Schmeling – Green Bay Symphony
Jason Schmidt – North Carolina – based clinician, Bodhisattva Percussion Group
Jerry Scholl – Wichita Symphony, Tulsa Opera, Wichita State University
Michael Sgouros – Ethos, Malloy College
Bill ShaltisBoise Philharmonic Orchestra, Missouri Southern State University
Nigel Shipway – London studio
Todd Sheehan – Evansville Philharmonic Orchestra, Owensboro Symphony Orchestra
Eric Shin – Principal – National Symphony Orchestra, University of Maryland
Brian Slawson – Grammy – nominated percussionist
Christopher Speich – NY session player, Westchester Percussion Center
Amy Smith – Caixa Trio
Adrian Spillet – City Of Birmingham Symphony
Danielle Squyres – LA session player
Stik Figures – NY percussion quartet
John Tafoya – principal timpanist, National Symphony Orchestra
James “Theo” Theobold – Julio Iglesias, Broadway
Shaun Tilberg – Phoenix Symphony, Principal Percussion
Dr. Thomas Toner – Vermont Symphony & University of VT
Diana Valdez – La Escuela Libre de Musica en San Juan
Lee Vinson – – Boston Symphony
Thomas Wetzel – Milwaukee Symphony
Jerry Williams – L.A. studio percussionist
Doug Wolf – Utah Symphony
John Wooton – University of Southern Mississippi

[top]

Performance Series Endorsers

Peter Abdou – Tiffany Shea Band
Carmine Appice – Rock Session
Vinny Appice – Rock Session
Doug Beasley – Brown Leather Symphony
Jay Bellerose – Paula Cole
Jimmy Birmingham – The Real Kids
Scott BreadmanJose Feliciano, Rippingtons
Perry Cavari – Broadway drummer
Dennis Chambers – World – famous drummer
Bob Cianci – freelance
Jeff Consi – Nuno Bettencourt
Ron Enyard – jazz drummer
Alan Estes – L.A. Studio
John George – Audible Mainframe
Tamora Gooding – All the Queen’s Men
Charlie Grover – Paper Street Saints
Jon Hazilla – Berklee College Of Music, Instructor
Mark Hylander – Boston Session, Swinging Johnsons
Taku Hirano – Fleetwood Mac, Dr. Dre, Lionel Richie, Whitney Houston
Brian Joyce – Twytch
Craig Krampf – Nashville Studio, Melissa Ethridge
Adolfo “Fofi” Lancha – Sabado Gigante International
Jody Linscott – David Gilmour, Elton John, The Who, Dido
Steve Luongo – The Who’s John Entwistle
Anthony Mainiero – Lenore
Jonathan Mele – freelance
Nathan Miller – Abateria

Cheron Moore – Ice T, Snoop Dog
Joe Morris – Esteban/studio
Michael Neuble – Gospel Drummer
Nigel Olsson – Elton John
Opus – Gargantua Soul
Brant Parsons
Butch Poe – Roy Clarke
Marc Poitras – NYC show drummer
Quinn – composer, recording artist on Orison Records
Danny Raymond – teacher, clinician
Rich Redmond – Jason Aldean
Bobby RondinelliBlack Sabbath
Mike Rorick – Waltham
Craig Sala – Planeside
Ara Stepanian – Plank 63
Blake Theisen – Baghdad Jones
James “Theo” Theobold – Julio Iglesias, Broadway
Ed Toth – Vertical Horizon
Scottie Thomas – Shine
Wally Usiatynski – Hairspray
Pete Walters – Cheap Date
Mark Wanner – session drummer
Jim Watson – L.A. studio
Al Webster – Long John Baldry, Amanda Marshall
Frank Williams – Michael Thomas Quintet
Zoro – Lenny Kravitz, Frankie Valle

[top]
Share