Artist Endorsers

Pro Series Endorsers/Educators

Jose Alicea – Puerto Rico Conservatory of Music, Universidad Simón Bolívar
Dr. Jason Baker – Mississippi State University
John Baldwin – Boise State University
James Bartelt – Air Force Band of the West
Paul Berns – Indianapolis Symphony, Butler University
Robert Bonora – Las Vegas Philharmonic/College of Southern Nevada
Patrick Bowen – Mannheim Steamroller / Las Vegas Academy
Vanessa Brown – “Dancing With The Stars
Gwen Burgett – Michigan State University
Joby Burgess – “Peter Gabriel”
Michael Burritt – Eastman School Of Music
Thomas Burritt – University Of Texas
Christopher Butler – Southern Illinois University
Dr. Paul Buyer – Clemson University
James Campbell – University of Kentucky
CAIXA TRIO
Casey Cangelosi – Award Winning Composer/Concord University
Myron Carlos – Educator – Hawaii
Omar Carmenates – Furman University
Keith Carrick – Utah Symphony
Jack Cenna – Independent – Las Vegas
Judy Chilnick – L.A. Studio, The Henry Mancini Institute
Dr. David Collier – Illinois State University, Illinois Symphony Orchestra
Brandon Cruz – Florida International University
Joanna Dabrowska-Hulig – Washington Metropolitan Philharmonic Orchestra
James Dallas – Naples Philharmonic
Eddie Dalton – Educator/Clinician
Grant Dalton – Samford University
Dave Danford – UK Soloist
Matthew Darling – Fresno State University
Julie Davila – Caixa Trio
Rick DimondArkansas Symphony Orchestra, Henderson State University
Harrison Ditzion – Lehi HS, Alpine School District
Dexter Dwight – Miami Symphony
Scott Elford – Educator, Green Bay Symphony
Ensemble Evolution
Frank Epstein – Boston Symphony – retired
Peter Erskine – Independent, formerly Diana Krall and Weather Report
Alan Estes – L.A. Studio
John Evans – Principal Timpanist, Naples Philharmonic
David Eyler – Concordia College
Michael Faue – L.A. Session, Barry Manilow
Gary Fink – NJ City University
Ron Fink – retired – North Texas State University
Benjamin Finley – East Central University
Jeff Fischer – Boston Ballet, University of Massachusetts
Steve Fitch – Phoenix Symphony
Benjamin Fraley – Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra
Raymond Froehlich – San Francisco Symphony
Neal Flum – University of Alabama
Lui Gang – China National Orchestra
Daniella Ganeva – International Soloist
Luis Garay – Percussion World Ensemble
Tom Gauger – Boston Symphony Orchestra – retired
Dr. Guy Gauthreaux II – Lousiana Philharmonic, U.S. Navy Band (ret.)
Kirk Gay – University of Central Florida
Tim Genis – Boston Symphony Orchestra, Boston University
Evelyn Glennie – world – renowned percussion soloist
Beth Gottlieb – Lt. Dan Band, Walt Disney World Candlelight Orchestra
Danny GottliebLt. Dan Band, University of North Florida
Gordon Gottleib – Paul Simon, NY Philharmonic, Studio
Kenneth Green – Northwestern State University
Jamie Haddad – Paul Simon
Jonathan Haas – American Symphony, Aspen, Julliard, New York University
Sue Hadjopoulos – Joe jackson
Cliff Hardison – Richmond Symphony
Andy Harnsberger – Lee University
James B. HarrisonBoise State University
Stan Head – Lindenwood Percussion Studio
Scott Herring – University of South Carolina
Greg Herron – Equinox Percussion
Colin Hill – Tennessee Tech University
Julie HillCaixa Trio
Lee Hinkle – University of Maryland
Murray Houllif – Noted Composer, The Atlantic Winds Symphony
Will HudginsBoston Symphony Orchestra, New England Conservatory

Michelle Humphreys – Shepherd University, Baltimore Opera
Leon Jacobson – Solo Timpanist, Buenos Aires Opera
William James – Principal Percussionist, St. Louis Sym.
Dr. Timothy Jones – University Nevada – Las Vegas
Peter Kates – Bergen Philharmonic
Keith Killgo – solo vibes
Alan KinseyCape May Fesitival, South Jersey Area Wind Ensemble
Dan Knipple – Virginia Symphony, Old Dominion University
Craig Krampf – Nashville Studio, Melissa Ethridge
Frank Kumor – Kutztown State University
Mark Latimer – Principal percussionist, “The President’s Own” US Marine Band
Charles Law – Arkansas Symphony Orchestra
Jean-François Lézé – Symphonic Orchestra of Porto
Line Upon Line Percussion Trio
Jody Linscott – Swing Out Sister, David Gilmour, Elton John, The Who, Dido
Robert Lopez – Texas State University
Gregory LyonsLA Tech University, Olson/Lyons Duo
Bill Manley – Sarasota Opera
Mark Marchant – Mercyhurst College
Laurent Mariusse – L’Orchestre Symphonique Nouvelle Generation
Stuart Marrs – University of Maine
Brian Mason – Moorhead State University
Fernando Meza – University of Minnesota
Robert McCormick – University of South Florida
Voyce McGinley III – L.A. studio, author
Jon Metzger – Jon Metzger Quartet, Elon University
William Moersch – University of Illinois
Dan Moore – University of Iowa
Angela Zator NelsonPhiladelphia Orchestra, Temple University
Jacob Nissly – San Francisco Symphony, Principal Percussionist
David Nelson – Philly Pops, West Chester University
Paralelo 33 – international percussion group
Phillip O’Banion – Temple University, Philadelphia Orchestra
John Parks – Florida State University
Susan Powell – Ohio State University
Don Perlman – Westchester Percussion Center
Mitchell Peters – Los Angeles Philharmonic, author
Andrew Proctor – West Palm Beach Opera, FreePercussionLessons.com
Vicki Randall – The Tonight Show Band
Laurence ReeseNew Zealand Symphony Orchestra,Principal Timpanist
Emil Richards – L.A. Studio, Mr. Percussion
Paul Ristau – Green Bay Symphony
Leo Rodriguez – Instituto de Bateria (Brazil)
Ney RosauroUniversity of Miami, international soloist/composer
Ken Ross – Westchester Broadway Theatre
Jim Royle – Jim Royle Drum Studio
Sherry Rubins – San Antonio Symphony
Gerardo Salazar – Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Juvenil, Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Oscar Salazar – Filarmonica de Queretaro (Mexico)
Michael Sammons – Mobile Symphony, University Of South Alabama
Erick Saoud – Arkansas Symphony
Peter Schmeling – Green Bay Symphony
Jason Schmidt – North Carolina – based clinician, Bodhisattva Percussion Group
Jerry Scholl – Wichita Symphony, Tulsa Opera, Wichita State University
Michael Sgouros – Ethos, Malloy College
Bill ShaltisBoise Philharmonic Orchestra, Missouri Southern State University
Nigel Shipway – London studio
Todd Sheehan – Evansville Philharmonic Orchestra, Owensboro Symphony Orchestra
Eric Shin – Principal – National Symphony Orchestra, University of Maryland
Brian Slawson – Grammy – nominated percussionist
Christopher Speich – NY session player, Westchester Percussion Center
Amy Smith – Caixa Trio
Adrian Spillet – City Of Birmingham Symphony
Danielle Squyres – LA session player
Stik Figures – NY percussion quartet
John Tafoya – Indiana University, Former Principal Timpanist- National Sym.
Blake Taylor – Arkansas Symphony Orchestra, Lone Star College
James “Theo” Theobold – Julio Iglesias, Broadway
Shaun Tilberg – Phoenix Symphony, Principal Percussion
Dr. Thomas Toner – Vermont Symphony & University of VT
Chris Tusa – Wuhan Philharmonic (China)
Diana Valdez – La Escuela Libre de Musica en San Juan
Lee Vinson- Kansas City Philharmonic
Thomas Wetzel – Milwaukee Symphony
Jerry Williams – L.A. studio percussionist
Doug Wolf – Utah Symphony
John Wooton – University of Southern Mississippi

[top]

Performance Series Endorsers

Peter Abdou – Session/Touring/Tech
Tommy Alvarado – Session, Human Nature (Vegas)
Jackie Brown – Educator, Session
Butch “Dr.” Buckner – Atlanta Institute of Music, Session, Educator
Eric Darken - Nashville Studios, Jimmy Buffet Band
Ron Enyard – jazz drummer
Nannette Fortier – Session, Blue Man Group
Jon Hazilla – Berklee College Of Music, Instructor
Kenny Howard – Session
Mark Hylander – Boston Session, Swinging Johnsons
Taku Hirano – Fleetwood Mac, Dr. Dre, Lionel Richie, Whitney Houston

Craig Krampf – Nashville Studio, Melissa Ethridge
Jody Linscott – David Gilmour, Elton John, The Who, Dido
Jonathan Mele – freelance
Joe Morris – Esteban/studio
Brant Parsons – Educator
Rich Redmond – Jason Aldean/Nashville Studio
Craig Sala – Planeside
Mark Wanner – How Far North
Frank Williams – Michael Thomas Quintet

[top]
Share